Weber High School

Starfish Circus

Thank you so much to everyone who tried out! Everyone did a terrific job, and we were sorry to lose some of you to schedule conflicts and running out of space. If we weren’t able to cast you, we hope to see you at the show May 1-2. And sorry about misspelled names!
 
MONDAY-FRIDAY
3-5PM – Partner Acro, Rolla-Bolla, Poi, Parkour
5:30-7:30 - Aerial Silks, Aerial Hoop, Triple Trapeze, Comedy Squad
Lions, your first rehearsal is Saturday April 25, 9AM-10AM
Midway Kids, your first rehearsal is Thursday April 23, 4:30-5:45PM
 
 
HULA HOOPS
9 Gabriela Wood
12 Victoria Wood
31 Avery Ogle
33 Allison Pobanz
60 Aurra Bainbridge
73 Brittany Christensen
75 Krystal Carter
211 Zack Morgan
220 Garrett Potokar
338 Nicole Norman
 
PARKOUR
52 Matthew Cragun
55 Ethen Palmer
57 Matt Shepherd
69 Ryan Belnap
81 Brad Grey
49 Stanton Wiser
58 Michael Wright (See also Aerial Silks)
 
ROLLA BOLLA
13 Rachael Carter
38 Kobe Jensen
41 Angela Washburn
76 Samuel Lemon
206 Camille Washburn
204 Patrick Lowry
 
AERIAL HOOPS
5 Paul Calvo
7 Shannon Crichlow
19 Jake Murray
21 Bailey Wilkins
27 Blake Bolingbroke
47 NinaJo Sandstrome
54 Madison Hill
56 Kierstin Pitcher
59 Olivia Hesselgesser
68 Tanner Stakebake
218 Cameron Stakebake
221 Charlotte Forsberg
 
TRIPLE TRAPEZE
20 Bryson Moore
25 Sierra Valuw
49 Stauton Wiser
 
POI
44 Veronica Shelton
84 Naomi Kent
86 Conner Henrie
202 Morgan Erickson
207 Tessa Shelton
208 Tate Shelton
222 Hanna Abbott
 
SILKS
1 Tanner McKay
2 Kaden Dearing
3 Collin Smith
15 Anabelle Sorenson
22 Ashtom Thayne Bindrup
24 Sophia Lowry
26 Lorah Child
34 Valerie Sorenson
39 Jonathan Schael
53 Rabecca Fowers
58 Michael Wright (See also Parkour)
74 Coleton Weaver
83 Mason Clark
203 Stephanie Payne
215 Kayzha Madsen
80 Lexi Durbin
 
COMEDY
70 William Ross (Comedy Captain)
Note – comedy squad will be cast from Production Class
 
PARTNER ACRO (don’t worry, it’s not all one giant act!)
4 Tatiana Pryor
6 Bailey Porter
8 Kayla Walker
10 Katelyn Blanch
11 Megan Thongrit
14 Alyson Packer
17 Hannah Twylor
18 Ashley Anderson
23 Joanna Lowny
29 Sydney Harris
30 Cheyenne Nabor
32 Stephanie Laubacher
35 Brooke Nielsen
36 Emily Eldridge
37 Faith Lawrence
40 McKenna Harris
42 Gambria Wicks
43 Audrey Hansen
45 Melissa Lopez
46 Averia Bunner
48 Kory Morgan
50 Dallin Warner
51 Elise Wilkinson
62 Brandon Healy
64 Samantha Cottam
65 John McGrath
66 Alyssa Kempke
67 Gunner Kempke
71 Kacey McClellan
72 Elijah John Degn
77 Ben Forsberg
78 Kayden Larsen
79 Talia Casey
81 Aubrielle Malah
201 Cosette Pryor
205 Justin Roylance
209 Jared Lopez
210 Abbi Holley
212 Cameron Gross
213 Amy Hibbard
214 Dayton Dearing
216 Madison Bishop
217 Gracie Bishop
219 Olivia Buck
223 Madelyn Hadley
320 Mabelle Pryor
326 Isaiah Wood
349 Sydnie N Clarke
354 Emma Abbott
366 Zack Kempke
370 Brooklyn Buck
303 Sarah Hall (See Also Midway Contortion)
322 Megan Allen (See Also Midway Contortion)
327 Megan Taylor (See Also Midway Contortion)
362 Abbie Bennion (See Also Midway Contortion)
 
LIONS
310 Finley Pearce
313 Erica Durbin
318 Cambri Jenks
319 Elisa Jenks
329 Alex Taylor
360 Jacob Taylor
369 Cambria Frongner
373 Ethan Holley
 
MIDWAY KIDS TRIPLE TRAPEZE
324 Savannah Talbot
348 Katie Park
358 Sammy Earl
371 Miara Carillo
372 Olivia Holley
 
MIDWAY KIDS HULA HOOPS
302 Emilee Burggraaf 302
304 Sarah Sandstrom 304
312 Kamri Durbin 312
331 Julia Lowry 331
337 Nate Norman 337
353 Joseph Abbott 353
364 Sidney Green 364
375 Zoey Alvarz 375
 
MIDWAY KIDS PARKOUR
308 Aiden Pearce
330 Chase Jensen
332 Alaina Lowry
336 David Hunsaker
347 Bradyn Butler
351 Nick Yorgason
 
MIDWAY KIDS AERIAL HOOPS
301 Rebecca North
306 Sadie Richardson
316 Abbey Smoot
343 Elizabeth Lund
350 Noelle Yorgason
352 Jessie Aguirre
363 Gabrielle GiVogue
 
MIDWAY KIDS CONTORTION
303 Sarah Hall (See Also Partner Acro)
362 Abbie Bennion (See Also Partner Acro)
322 Megan Allen (See Also Partner Acro)
327 Megan Taylor (See Also Partner Acro)
 
MIDWAY KIDS AERIAL SILKS
307 Treighton Bindrup
309 Makena Pearce
368 Abby Frongner
367 Tyson Burton
311 Ethan Healey
315 Ryder Snow
321 Morgan Healey
323 Lydia Potokar
335 Matthew Bolingbroke
347 Nathan Lund
346 Cameron Dearing
374 Josh Waldrup
WOW!  What a fun day it was today working with such great CIRCUS professionals!  I hope you had a wonderful time and learned something fun and new!  Just so you know…  The STARFISH CIRCUS is sponsored by the Weber High School Productions Company and we are excited to work with them in this joint effort to create this amazing final show of our season.  Thank you again to everyone who auditioned.  We truly wish we could cast all of you! 
 
Mark Daniels
Weber High School Theatre
 
Ryan Lund
Stage Manager
© 2017 Weber High School. All Rights Reserved.